CanonLaw.Ninja

A resource for both professional and armchair canonists.

Also including the GIRM, GILH, CCC, CCEO, DC, USCCB Norms, and Vos estis.

What do you think of the new design? Provide feedback here!
The previous version still is available at old.canonlaw.ninja.

Search

  • Section Numbers
  • Text Search    

  • Documents
  •  

   

Document

The Sanctifying Function of the Church » The Sacraments » Orders » The celebration and minister of ordination
Canon 1017. A bishop cannot confer orders outside his own jurisdiction without the permission of the diocesan bishop.
Previous Next
Page generated in 0.0023 seconds.